YouTube

To access the link, click on the image
To access the link, click on the image

DeviantART

To access the link, click on the image
To access the link, click on the image

Put Cartoon Network City On YouTube !

To access the link, click on the image
To access the link, click on the image

Wikia page

CREDITS

General Credits

Defunct

April 9, 2006 (primary branding)
June 1, 2007 (secondary branding)

Created by

Lachima

Produced by

Jo Gregory

Starring

Nikki (2004–06)
Male Announcer (2006–07)
Various (see below)

Studio

Animal Logic
InkApache (Europe bumpers)

Written by

Cartoon On-Air
Animal Logic

Composer(s)

Elias Arts
Michael Kohler

CN president(s)

Jim Samples


Characters by TV show

2 Stupid Dogs - Big Dog

The Amazing Adrenalini Brothers - Adi

Ben 10 - Ben Tennyson, Gwen Tennyson, Max Tennyson, Wildmutt, Four Arms, Grey Matter, XLR8, Heatblast Camp Lazlo - Lazlo, Raj, Clam, Scoutmaster Lumpus, Slinkman, Edward, Chip, Skip, Samson, Patsy, Nina, Gretchen, Almondine, Jane Doe, The Lemmings, Dave, Ping Pong

Class of 3000 - Sunny Bridges, Lil' D, Tamika Jones, Kim Chin, Kam Chin, Philly Phil, Eddie Phillip James Lawrence III, Madison Spaghettini Papadopoulos

Codename: Kids Next Door - Numbuh 1, Numbuh 2, Numbuh 3, Numbuh 4, Numbuh 5

Courage the Cowardly Dog - Courage, Eustace Bagge, Muriel Bagge, The Weremole, Errol Van Volkheim, Evil Eggplants

Cow and Chicken - The Red Guy

The Cramp Twins - Wayne Cramp

Dexter's Laboratory - Dexter, Dee Dee, Mandark, Dad, Mom, Dexter's Robot

Ed, Edd n Eddy - Ed, Edd, Eddy, Jonny 2x4, Plank, Jimmy, Lee, May, Marie, Rolf, Nazz

Evil Con Carne - Major Dr. Ghastly, Boskov

The Flintstones - Dino

Foster's Home For Imaginary Friends - Mac, Bloo, Eduardo, Wilt, Coco, Frankie Foster, Mr. Herriman, Madame Foster, Cheese, Duchess, Terrence, Extremesaur

The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy - Grim, Billy, Mandy, Irwin, Harold, Milkshakes, Eleanor Butterbean, Saliva

Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi - Ami Onuki, Yumi Yoshimura, Kaz Harada, Jang Keng and Tekirai

The Huckleberry Hound Show - Huckleberry Hound

I Am Weasel - I.R. Baboon

Johnny Bravo - Johnny Bravo, Bunny Bravo, Little Suzy, Pops

Justice League Unlimited - Superman, Batman, Wonder Woman, Green Lantern, The Flash, Hawkgirl, Martian Manhunter

The Life and Times of Juniper Lee - Juniper Lee, Ray Ray Lee, Monroe, Ophelia Ramírez, Marcus Conner, Jody Irwin

Looney Tunes

Duck Dodgers - Duck Dodgers, The Eager Young Space Cadet, Dr. I.Q. Hi, Martian Commander, Queen Tyr'ahnee, Captain Star

Johnson The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries - Hector the Bulldog

Megas XLR - Coop Cooplowski, Jamie, Kiva Andru

My Gym Partner's a Monkey - Jake Spidermonkey, Adam Lyon, Slips Python, Lupe Toucan, Ingrid Giraffe, Windsor Gorilla, Principal Pixiefrog, Coach Gills, Latanya Hippo, Margaret Rhino, Joanie Ox, Bull Sharkowski, Mr. Cyrus Q. Hornbill

The Powerpuff Girls - Blossom, Bubbles, Buttercup, Professor Utonium, Mayor of Townsville, Sara Bellum, Ms. Keane, Mojo Jojo, Fuzzy Lumpkins, Him, Amoeba Boys, Gangreen Gang, Talking Dog, Elmer Sglue, Julie Bean, Susie Jenkins, Clara

Robotboy - Robotboy, Tommy Turnbull, Gus Bachman Turner, Lola Mbola, Dr. Kamikazi, Constantine

Samurai Jack - Jack, Aku

Squirrel Boy - Rodney J. Squirrel, Andy Johnson, Robert Johnson

Teen Titans - Robin, Cyborg, Starfire, Beast Boy, Raven

Time Squad - Otto Osworth, Larry 3000, Buck Tuddrussel

Tom and Jerry - Tom Cat, Jerry Mouse

Scooby-Doo / What's New, Scooby-Doo? - Scooby-Doo, Shaggy Rogers, Fred Jones, Daphne Blake, Velma Dinkley

Classic Scooby-Doo - Scrappy Doo, Creeper, Ghost of Redbeard, Charlie the Funland Robot, Spooky Space Kook, Black Knight

Xiaolin Showdown - Omi, Kimiko, Raimundo

Wacky Races - Penelope Pitstop

Details Credits // CAST

Nikki — Now/Then Voiceover


Arthur Anderson — Eustace

Ben Diskin — Numbuh 1, Numbuh 2

Bob Bergen — The Eager Young Space Cadet

Brian Doyle-Murray — Coach Gills

Candi Milo — Coco; Cheese; Dexter; Madame Foster

Carlos Alazraqui — Lazlo; Clam; Monroe

Casey Kasem — Shaggy

Cathy Cavadini — Blossom

Charlie Adler — I.R. Baboon

Cree Summer — Numbuh 5; Latanya Hippo

David DeLuise — Coop Cooplowski

David Paul Grove — Jonny 2x4

Dee Bradley Baker — Numbuh 4; Wildmutt; Drive-Thru Voice

Doug Lawrence — Edward Platypus

Eddie Deezen — Mandark

Elizabeth Daily — Buttercup

Eiji Kusuhara — Dr. Kamikazi

Frank Welker — Fred Jones; Scooby-Doo

George Newbern — Superman

Greg Cipes — Beast Boy

Greg Eagles — Grim Reaper

Grey DeLisle — Daphne Blake; Duchess; Frankie; Mandy; Yumi; Jang Keng; Lupe Toucan; Joanie Ox

Hynden Walch — Starfire

Janice Kawaye — Ami; Kam; Kim; Tekirai

Jeff Bennett — Johnny Bravo; Raj; Samson Clogmeyer

Jennifer Martin — Sara Bellum

Jim Ward — XLR8

Joe Alaskey — Duck Dodgers; Martian Commander

John Stephenson — Creeper

Kat Cressida — Dee Dee

Kath Soucie — Computer; Ray Ray

Keenan Christenson — Jimmy

Keith Ferguson — Blooregard Q. Kazoo

Keone Young — Kaz Harada

Kevin Conroy — Batman

Khary Payton — Cyborg

Kurtwood Smith — Robert Johnson

Lara Jill Miller — Juniper Lee

Lauren Tom — Numbuh 3

Laurence Bouvard — Robotboy; Lola

Lorraine Pilkington — Tommy Turnbull

Marty Grabstein — Courage

Matt Hill — Ed

Maurice LaMarche — Principal Pixiefrog; Mr. Cyrus Q. Hornbill

Meagan Smith — Gwen Tennyson

Mindy Cohn — Velma

Nika Futterman — Adam Lyon; Margaret Rhino

Pamela Segall Adlon — Andy Johnson

Paul Eiding — Max Tennyson

Phil LaMarr — Green Lantern; Wilt; Bull Sharkowski; Jack

Roger L. Jackson — Mojo Jojo

Richard Steven Horvitz — Billy; Grey Matter; Rodney J. Squirrel

Richard McGonagle — Dr. I.Q. Hi; Four Arms

Rupert Degas — Gus; Constantine

Samuel Vincent — Edd

Scott Menville — Robin

Sean Marquette — Mac

Steve Blum — Heatblast; Jamie

Steve Little — Chip; Skip

Susan Eisenberg — Wonder Woman

Tara Strong — Ben Tennyson; Bubbles; Raven; Terrence; Police Officer

Thea White — Muriel

Tom Kane — Mr. Herriman; Professor Utonium

Tom Kenny — Eduardo; Jake Spidermonkey; Scoutmaster Lumpus; The Mayor; Slinkman; Raimundo

Tony Sampson — Eddy

Vanessa Marshall — Irwin

Details Credits // Crew

Pete Johnson — Creative Director

Pola Changnon — Executive Producer

Ashley Nixon — Director of Production

Kevin Fitzgerald — Art Director

Grant Freckelton — VFX Supervisor/Lead Art Director

Arthur Filloy — 2D Animation Director

Fletcher Moules — 2D Animation Director

Sarah Hiddlestone — Executive Producer

Jo Gregory — Producer

Pip Malone — 3D Line Producer

Ben Walsh — Texture Artist

Angela Pellizari — Designer

Matthew Smith — 3D Supervisor

Ben Malter — Downtown Supervisor, Modeling, Lighting, Rendering, and Compositing

Geoff Valent — Animation Supervisor

Lizzie Burt — 3D Artist

Ian Douglas — 3D Artist

Alex Scollay — 3D Artist

Scott Tansley — 3D Artist

Matthew Wynne — 3D Artist

Wayne Osbourne — 3D Artist

John Oh — 3D Artist

Serge Kovalenko — 3D Artist

Craig Brown — 3D Artist

Nigel Waddington — 3D Artist

Paul Jakovich — 3D Artist

James McCallum — 3D Artist

Shamus Baker — 3D Artist

Greg Petchkovsky — 3D Artist

Torbjorn Olsson — 3D Artist

Brett Margules — 3D Artist

Sotiris Bakosis — 3D Artist

Ivan Smith — 3D Artist

Tyson Elliot — 3D Artist

Emilie Morgane — 3D Artist

Arild Wiro Anfinnsen — 3D Artist

Isra Rojas — 3D Artist

Nicholas Ponzoni — Compositing

Edward Twiss — Compositing

Peter Richards — Compositing

Peter Jeffs — Compositing

Cain Cooper — Compositing

Michael Garrett — Compositing

Mark Robinson — Compositing

Nick Murphy — Video Operations

Jason Hawkins — Video Operations

Paul Taylor — Video Operations

Jude Lengel — 2D Executive Producer

Cameron Hales — 2D Production Manager / Editor

Nova Wright — 2D Production Assistant

Andrew Finlayson — 2D Animator

Johmar Rivalo — 2D Animator

Joshua Hall — 2D Animator

Damien Pin — 2D Animator

Ian MacKensie — 2D Animator

Junko Aoyama — 2D Animator

Dwayne Labbe — 2D Animator

Mike Stapelton — 2D Animator

Christian Garland — 2D Animator

Stephane Portal — 2D Animator

Simon O’Leary — 2D Animator

Mad Cow Pictures — 2D Animator

J.C. Reyes — 2D Animator

Anne-Marie Denham — 2D Animator

Kelly Lynagh — 2D Animator

John Skibinski — 2D Animator

Janine Dawson — Inbetweener

Anthony Zmak — Inbetweener

Peter McDonald — Inbetweener

Peter Ryan — Inbetweener

Narelle Kearns — Art Department

Vita Talmont — Art Department

Helen Connolly — Art Department

Amanda Duncan — Art Department

Janet Robinson — Art Department

May Trubuhovich — Art Department

Dean Smith — 2D Comp. Scan

Roderick Wong — 2D Comp. Scan

Lynn Gadsdon — 2D Comp. Scan